Procurement of IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed for Coldwater Fisheries Research

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed for Coldwater Fisheries Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996546Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed for Coldwater Fisheries Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996546
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically the Icar-Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research Bhimtal, under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996546, concerns the procurement of Fish Feed (V3) conforming to IS 16150 (Q3). A total quantity of 536 units of this specified fish feed is required. The tender period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:57 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids by the closing date. The issuing office is located at Anusandhan Bhawan, Industrial Area, Bhimtal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Feed0409_6b093133-5206-4a04-94501788503159769_ao.dcfr@icar.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846914.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed (V3) Supply for Freshwater Aquaculture..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nagar Nigam Tender

Wheat Bran Procurement for Livestock Feed in Firozabad..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Procurement of Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish, and Fresh Eggs..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Sikkim Procurement: Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish & Fresh Eggs..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IS 16150 Compliant Fish Feed (V3) Supply for Freshwater Aquaculture...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nagar Nigam Tender

Wheat Bran Procurement for Livestock Feed in Firozabad...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Procurement of Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish, and Fresh...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Sikkim Procurement: Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish & Fresh...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category