| Tender Title | Indian Army Dehradun: Skilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7854722 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,94,588 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7854722, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Dehradun location. The bidding period opens on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically excluding unskilled labor and requiring services categorized under "Others." A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 194,588.00 is stipulated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science & Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category