Rate Contract for Specialized Consumable Chemical Supply

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Specialized Consumable Chemical Supply
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289958_1Tender Reference NumberIIP/PUR/5/26-27/RC/SPECTROCHEM
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Iip, Mohkampur Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Specialized Consumable Chemical Supply
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289958_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIP/PUR/5/26-27/RC/SPECTROCHEM
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Iip, Mohkampur Dehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For The Supply Of Speciliased Consumbale Item, Category- Chemicals

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IIP/PUR/5/26-27/RC/SPECTROCHEM and Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289958_1, is being issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), specifically through its Defence Institute of Advanced Technology (DIIP) located at DIIP, CSIR-IIP, Mohkampur, Dehradun-248005. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and pertains to a Rate Contract for the supply of specialized consumable items, categorized as Chemicals. The Organisation is a Public Sector Undertaking. Potential bidders are advised that the tender document download period begins on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Purchase Section. This is a single-cover tender type, with the submission comprising two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes the Rate Contract description for specialized consumable chemicals, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bid validity period is set at 120 days from the bid submission end date. For any clarifications, bidders can submit requests from September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Diip
AddressDiip, Csir-iip, Mohkampur, Dehradun-248005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Specialised Consumable Item, Category-chemicals..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Speciliased Consumable Item- Categery-filter Paper..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Plant Health Management Tender

Supply of Plant Health Management Chemicals and Fumigation Consumables..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Specialised Consumable Item, Category-chemicals...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Speciliased Consumable Item- Categery-filter...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Plant Health Management Tender

Supply of Plant Health Management Chemicals and Fumigation Consumables...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research...read more

Dhemaji , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category