Thermal Power Plant Boiler Tube Leakage Repair and Pressure Parts Shielding

Works
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thermal Power Plant Boiler Tube Leakage Repair and Pressure Parts Shielding
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThermal Power Plant Boiler Tube Leakage Repair and Pressure Parts Shielding
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive repair, maintenance, and installation services related to plant systems and equipment, specifically for thermal power plants. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7989481, is being issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) in Lucknow, under the purview of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. Key activities required include the rectification of boiler tube leakages and the shielding of pressure parts tubes within the second pass of the boiler, alongside other miscellaneous maintenance tasks. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 5:39 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for UPRVUNL to ensure the operational efficiency and integrity of its thermal power generation infrastructure within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category