Ferric Chloride Supply for UPRVUNL Power Generation in Lucknow

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateOct 13, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ferric Chloride Supply for UPRVUNL Power Generation in Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8154714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-13 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFerric Chloride Supply for UPRVUNL Power Generation in Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8154714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-13 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-13 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-13 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the supply of Ferric Chloride for Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, under the purview of the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8154714, this opportunity represents a critical requirement for the organization, with a substantial total quantity of 15,000 units specified for the (Q3) period. The bidding process commenced on October 13, 2026, at 3:20 PM and will conclude on October 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential chemical supply, which will be evaluated by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, operating from their Lucknow office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Supply of Ferric Chloride for ONGC Operations
Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Added on04 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas Department Of Atomic Energy
Ferric Chloride Supply for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi (Q3)
Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas Assam Power Generation Corporation Limited
Online Real-Time Transformer Condition Monitoring System Installation for APGCL

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Online Real-time Condition Monitoring System For Existing Transformers Of

…read more

Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before10 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material National Fertilizers Limited
Supply of Alum Ferric for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat
Panipat, Haryana
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+1Chemical Products Ntpc Limited
Supply of Ferric Alum Grade-2 Chemical for NTPC Projects

Ferric Alum Grade-2

Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Supply of Ferric Chloride for ONGC Operations
Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Added on04 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas Department Of Atomic Energy
Ferric Chloride Supply for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi (Q3)
Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas Assam Power Generation Corporation Limited
Online Real-Time Transformer Condition Monitoring System Installation for APGCL

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Online Real-time Condition Monitoring System For Existing Transformers Of

…read more

Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before10 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material National Fertilizers Limited
Supply of Alum Ferric for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat
Panipat, Haryana
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+1Chemical Products Ntpc Limited
Supply of Ferric Alum Grade-2 Chemical for NTPC Projects

Ferric Alum Grade-2

Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image