| Tender Title | Weighbridge Foundation Repair and Maintenance for Sugar Mills in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990888 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with operations including Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited, Belrayan, and Powayan, located in Uttar Pradesh, is issuing a tender for critical infrastructure repairs. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990888, specifically pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, with a focused requirement on the "Repairing of Cane Centers Foundation for Weighbridge." The tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:34 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the designated office being in Lucknow, and can direct inquiries to the provided contact numbers: 7880888991 and 6389025060. This opportunity represents a vital project for ensuring the operational integrity of the Federation's weighbridge facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category