Government High School to Intermediate School Building Construction in Atali, Muzaffarnagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.01 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government High School to Intermediate School Building Construction in Atali, Muzaffarnagar
Tender ID2026_UPPRC_1180128_1Tender Reference Number46/PCL/GM/Zone-6/Noida/2026-27 Dt. 25.08.2029
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.01 Cr Tender LocationGovt. High School To Intermediate School At Atali , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment High School to Intermediate School Building Construction in Atali, Muzaffarnagar
  • Tender ID2026_UPPRC_1180128_1
  • Tender Reference Number46/PCL/GM/Zone-6/Noida/2026-27 Dt. 25.08.2029
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.01 Cr
  • Tender LocationGovt. High School To Intermediate School At Atali,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 17700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,03,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate School At Atali Block Budhana District Muzaffarnagar

This tender, issued by the General Manager, UPPCL, Zone-6 Noida on behalf of U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd., invites bids for the comprehensive building construction work to upgrade the Government High School to an Intermediate School located at Atali, Block Budhana, District Muzaffarnagar. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,01,34,000 and a stipulated completion period of 270 days, falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender utilizing a two-cover system, with the first cover for technical bids and the second for financial bids. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹17,700 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,03,000 is required, payable through prescribed means. Bidders are reminded that this is a percentage-based contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the tender inviting authority's address: K-2, Sector-116, Noida Gautambudha Nagar. This tender is managed under Tender ID 2026_UPPRC_1180128_1 and Tender Reference Number 46/PCL/GM/Zone-6/Noida/2026-27 Dt. 25.08.2029. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Uppcl, Zone-6 Noida
AddressK-2, Sector-116, Noida Gautambudha Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At Mandvi,..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More