| Tender Title | Supply of Black Polyester Damask Washing Labels with Ecru Lettering | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933857 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,544 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933857, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Washing Labels. The organisation responsible for this bid is Troop Comforts Limited. The tender, dated 19-08-2026, commences on 19-08-2026 at 12:17 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 190,907 washing labels is required. These labels are specifically described as being made with cloth woven polyester damask in black colour, featuring ecru lettering in a double weave. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 25,544.0 is stipulated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories Federation Packing Material Supply Procurement..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category