Procurement of Textile Machinery Spares: Channel Sideways, Rapier Tape, and Transferwheels

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Textile Machinery Spares: Channel Sideways, Rapier Tape, and Transferwheels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968585Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Textile Machinery Spares: Channel Sideways, Rapier Tape, and Transferwheels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968585
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department of Defence Production**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**, to procure **40 units** of critical components for textile machinery. Specifically, the requirement includes **Left Channel Sideway (M05002), Right Channel Sideway (M05027), Rapier Tape of Make Lamiflex, and Rapier Transferwheel for Rapier MC**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968585**, is being submitted by **Troop Comforts Limited**, with the tender period commencing on **31-08-2026 at 5:46 PM** and concluding on **14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The submission is dated **31-08-2026**, and the relevant office is located in **Shahjahanpur**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    eligibility_criteria_blanket_loom_bid_2026-08-27-16-43-37_0626cb99da8725d3e4c8c8ffde9f5bfc.pdf
  • Document
    eligibility_criteria_blanket_loom_bid_2026-08-27-16-45-45_268759a242349e8c8eb63eee092c96ea.pdf
  • Document
    eligibility_criteria_2026-08-22-17-43-18_67321ab11a46091dce2bfccc7d3ed748.pdf
  • Document
    eligibility_criteria_2026-08-22-17-52-35_55c522481051490daec89e5272b6dac2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814714.pdf
  • Document
    atc_486113bd-376a-4f41-8c2a1787835277342_ramchandra83.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category