Procurement of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) per IS 5485 for Nuclear Power Operations

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 2
Construction Material
Scraps
  • Opening DateOct 09, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) per IS 5485 for Nuclear Power Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8134627Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-09 04:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-31 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) per IS 5485 for Nuclear Power Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8134627
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-09 04:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-09 04:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-31 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-09 04:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a key organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the purview of the Prime Minister's Office (PMO), solicits bids for the procurement of 2000 units of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8134627, opens for submissions on 09-10-2026 at 4:47 PM and closes on 31-10-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is specifically relevant to entities capable of supplying this specified grade and quantity of cotton yarn waste, with applications likely stemming from the operational needs of the NAPS (likely Nuclear power plant specific) facility within NPCIL. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to prepare their proposals to meet the exacting standards and timely delivery requirements of this critical national undertaking.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+3Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction MaterialScraps Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) to IS 5485 Specification
East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before20 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction MaterialScraps Indian Army
Procurement of IS 5485 Compliant Cotton Yarn Waste for Indian Army
Others, Others
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Project Implementation Unit Department Of Employment And Training
Supply of Non-Sparking Hacksaw Blades and Cotton Yarn Waste for ITI Ulundurpettai
Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
Added on08 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction Material National Fertilizers Limited
Procurement of Mixed Quality Cotton Yarn Waste
Ropar, Punjab
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear Department Of Posts
Supply of Cotton Blue Airmail Bags IS 11055 (V2) for Department of Posts
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction MaterialScraps Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) to IS 5485 Specification
East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before20 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction MaterialScraps Indian Army
Procurement of IS 5485 Compliant Cotton Yarn Waste for Indian Army
Others, Others
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Project Implementation Unit Department Of Employment And Training
Supply of Non-Sparking Hacksaw Blades and Cotton Yarn Waste for ITI Ulundurpettai
Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
Added on08 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction Material National Fertilizers Limited
Procurement of Mixed Quality Cotton Yarn Waste
Ropar, Punjab
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear Department Of Posts
Supply of Cotton Blue Airmail Bags IS 11055 (V2) for Department of Posts
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image