| Tender Title | Supply of M-10 Zinc Plated Washers for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 24262030 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-26 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 03:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-26 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 03:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-26 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-26 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 24262030, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at the PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office, N E Railway, Gorakhpur. The tender falls under the Goods category and is for the supply of "OUND WASHER M-10 ZINC PLATED TO IS-2016/1967 OR LATEST," belonging to the Railway related Products category. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with no associated tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 29, 2026, at 03:57 PM until October 26, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 29, 2026, at 03:57 PM, with the submission deadline also set for October 26, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline on October 26, 2026, at 11:30 AM. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category