| Tender Title | Supply of IRSA-600 Complete Slack Adjusters for North Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 38261324 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-11-05 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-05 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-11-05 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-11-05 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 38261324, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at PCMM OFFICE, GM BUILDING COMPLEX, NCR HQ, SUBEDARGANJ, Allahabad. This open/advertised tender seeks bids for "Slack adjuster type IRSA-600 complete" within the "Railway related Products" category. The tender documents were made available for download starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 03:55 PM, with the submission period also commencing on the same date and time. Prospective bidders must note that both the bid submission deadline and the bid opening date are set for 05-Nov-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the end date for document download. The tender fee is listed as 0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 112,100 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category