Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electronic Interlocking (e.i.) System Of Medha Make At Agra Fort &amp Yamuna Bridge Stations For A Period Of 36 Months In Agra Division.

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateNov 26, 2025
  • Closing DateDec 22, 2025
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electronic Interlocking (e.i.) System Of Medha Make At Agra Fort &amp Yamuna Bridge Stations For A Period Of 36 Months In Agra Division.
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberAGRA-ST-2025-46
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2025-11-26 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2025-12-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAllahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electronic Interlocking (e.i.) System Of Medha Make At Agra Fort &amp Yamuna Bridge Stations For A Period Of 36 Months In Agra Division.
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberAGRA-ST-2025-46
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2025-11-26 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2025-12-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAllahabad,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-11-26 03:49 PM Bid Opening Date2025-12-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-11-26 03:49 PMDocument Download End Date2025-12-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-26 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2025-12-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-11-26 03:49 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2025-12-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-11-26 03:49 PM
  • Document Download End Date2025-12-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-26 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,17,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways invites open tenders for the "Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking (E.I.) System of Medha Make at Agra Fort & Yamuna Bridge Stations for a period of 36 Months in Agra division" (Tender Reference Number: AGRA-ST-2025-46). This tender, categorized as 'Goods' related to 'Railway related Products,' aims to secure a contractor to provide comprehensive maintenance for the specified Electronic Interlocking systems. The tender document can be downloaded from 26-Nov-2025 03:49 PM until 22-Dec-2025 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between 26-Nov-2025 03:49 PM and 22-Dec-2025 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 22-Dec-2025 03:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹217900 is required. No tender fee is applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the complete tender document for a detailed description of the work and other relevant information. Inquiries can be directed to AGRA DIVISION-S AND T/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, DRM Office, North Central Railway Agra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agra Division-s And T/north Central Rly
AddressDrm Office, North Central Railway Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Electrical WorksSoftware and IT Solutions Ministry Of Railways
Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Kyosan Electronic Interlocking Systems in Danapur Division

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Vaishali, Bihar
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical WorksMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Medha Electronic Interlocking Systems at Prayagraj Division Stations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on13 Sep 2026
Bid before08 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical WorksTelecommunication ServicesOthers Ministry Of Railways
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Hitachi EI Systems Across 12 Lumding Division Railway Stations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Added on29 Sep 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectrical Works Ministry Of Railways
Hitachi Electronic Interlocking System AMC for Nagpur Division Railway Stations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Nagpur, Maharashtra
Added on18 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical WorksSoftware and IT SolutionsTelecommunication Services Ministry Of Railways
SCADA System Annual Maintenance Contract for Kota Division Railways

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Kota, Rajasthan
Added on28 Sep 2026
Bid before17 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical WorksSoftware and IT Solutions Ministry Of Railways
Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Kyosan Electronic Interlocking Systems in Danapur Division

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Vaishali, Bihar
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical WorksMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Medha Electronic Interlocking Systems at Prayagraj Division Stations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on13 Sep 2026
Bid before08 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical WorksTelecommunication ServicesOthers Ministry Of Railways
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Hitachi EI Systems Across 12 Lumding Division Railway Stations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Added on29 Sep 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectrical Works Ministry Of Railways
Hitachi Electronic Interlocking System AMC for Nagpur Division Railway Stations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Nagpur, Maharashtra
Added on18 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical WorksSoftware and IT SolutionsTelecommunication Services Ministry Of Railways
SCADA System Annual Maintenance Contract for Kota Division Railways

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Kota, Rajasthan
Added on28 Sep 2026
Bid before17 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image