| Tender Title | Supply of M20x80mm Grade 12.9 Socket Head Cap Screws for Gear Cases | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 36265113A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its tender inviting authority, ELS/GKP-STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of SMM Electric Loco Shed Kunraghat, North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur, is seeking bids for the supply of SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M20X80 MM FOR GEAR CASE GRADE 12.9 TO IS:1367. This open/advertised tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 36265113A, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway related Products. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 18-Aug-2026 at 12:31 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. Interested parties must ensure their bids are submitted by the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date, both of which are 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, and the Document Download End Date is also at this time. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available by referring to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Els/gkp-stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Smm Electric Loco Shed Kunraghat, North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category