Supply of Steel Lock Nut M-16 for North Central Railway

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateOct 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Lock Nut M-16 for North Central Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number57261193
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-10-03 09:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-12 10:55 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAllahabad , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Lock Nut M-16 for North Central Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number57261193
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-03 09:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-12 10:55 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAllahabad,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-03 09:02 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-12 10:55 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-03 09:02 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-12 10:55 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-03 09:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-12 10:55 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-03 09:02 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-12 10:55 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-03 09:02 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-12 10:55 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-03 09:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by ETD/CNB/NORTH CENTRAL RLY located at the Office of SMM/ETD/CNB NCR, Anwarganj Kanpur, concerns the supply of Steel Lock Nut M-16, manufactured strictly in accordance with ABB Drawing No. 182-00493-005 Revision 4 or Specification CLW/MS/3/089 Revision 4. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and is specifically for "Railway related Products," with the stated location of interest being Allahabad. Interested parties are informed that tender documents became available for download from October 3, 2026, at 09:02 PM, and this download facility will remain open until October 12, 2026, at 10:55 AM. Bids can be submitted commencing from October 3, 2026, at 09:02 PM, with the absolute deadline for submission being October 12, 2026, at 10:55 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The tender is classified as "Limited," and notably, both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as zero. For comprehensive details pertaining to the work, bidders are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Etd/cnb/north Central Rly
AddressOffice Of Smm/etd/cnb Ncr, Anwarganj Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Supply of F.S. All Steel Lock Nuts for West Central Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsConstruction Material Ministry Of Railways
Supply of All Steel Lock-nuts for WAG-9 & WAP-7 Locomotives

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Added on23 Sep 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Supply of M16 Hex Nuts for Railway Applications

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Ministry Of Railways
Supply of All Steel Lock Nuts for Railway Applications

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Added on07 Oct 2026
Bid before11 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Interlock Washers for M16 Hex Fasteners

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Added on27 Sep 2026
Bid before16 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Supply of F.S. All Steel Lock Nuts for West Central Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsConstruction Material Ministry Of Railways
Supply of All Steel Lock-nuts for WAG-9 & WAP-7 Locomotives

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Added on23 Sep 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Supply of M16 Hex Nuts for Railway Applications

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Ministry Of Railways
Supply of All Steel Lock Nuts for Railway Applications

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Added on07 Oct 2026
Bid before11 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Interlock Washers for M16 Hex Fasteners

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Added on27 Sep 2026
Bid before16 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image