Supply of 300mm Brake Cylinders for BLCS Wagons

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 20, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 300mm Brake Cylinders for BLCS Wagons
Tender IDNATender Reference Number38262893
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-20 10:55 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAllahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 300mm Brake Cylinders for BLCS Wagons
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number38262893
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-20 10:55 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAllahabad,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:12 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-20 10:55 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:12 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-20 10:55 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-20 10:55 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:12 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-20 10:55 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:12 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-20 10:55 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, Reference Number 38262893, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the supply of goods specifically a "Brake Cylinder 300MM for BLCS Wagon as per RDSO Drawing No. WD-15011-S-11, Item No.26, Alt-3, Part Drawing No. WD-92051-S-11, Alt.3". This procurement falls under the "Railway related Products" category and is for supply to the STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at PCMM OFFICE, GM BUILDING COMPLEX, NCR HQ, SUBEDARGANJ, Allahabad. The tender type is Limited, with a Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of zero. Key dates for participation are: Document Download and Bid Submission commenced on 22-Aug-2026 at 12:12 PM and will conclude on 20-Oct-2026 at 10:55 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/north Central Rly
AddressPcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO Smelter..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More