| Tender Title | Supply of Specific Suction Pipe for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 46265495 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 46265495, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from EMU/GZB/NORTHERN RLY, located at EMU GZB Store Depot, EMU Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad, for the "Supply of suction pipe to FTRTIL as per part no. FT0105239-001." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a product category of Railway Related Products. The tender documents were made available for download starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:33 PM, and the submission period for bids also commenced on this date and time. The critical deadline for both document download and bid submission is 12-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the designated bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this solicitation, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4390 is required. While the full description of the work is to be found within the tender documents, the tender title clearly indicates the specific product and its associated part number required. The location for this tender is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Emu/gzb/northern Rly |
| Address | Emu Gzb Store Depot, Emu Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
FRP Pipe and Cross Supply for Sulphur Furnace Upgrade..read more
MS Suction Header Augmentation and Pipeline Installation for TWG GL2..read more
Indian Air Force Pressure Gauge Suction Coupling and Hose Supply..read more
PU Polyurethane Pipe and Female Connector Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category