| Tender Title | Supply of Rivetless Cage Cylindrical Roller Bearings NH-320 C4 with Angle Rings | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 46265361 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through EMU/GZB/NORTHERN RLY at the EMU GZB Store Depot, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad, seeks proposals for the supply of "Rivet less cage Cylindrical roller bearing NH-320 C4 clearances with Angle ring." Classified as a "Goods" tender under the "Railway related Products" category, this is an open/advertised tender with a reference number of 46265361. The tender fee is waived (0), while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 31,720 is required. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 12:16 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, 12:16 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For complete descriptions and further details regarding the required works, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The specified location for this tender is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Emu/gzb/northern Rly |
| Address | Emu Gzb Store Depot, Emu Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Cylindrical Roller Bearing Sets and Tapered Bearings Supply for Hindustan Copper..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category