Supply of Industrial Steel Racks with Doors for Railway Operations

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateOct 22, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Steel Racks with Doors for Railway Operations
Tender IDNATender Reference Number62265255
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-27 10:55 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAllahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Steel Racks with Doors for Railway Operations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number62265255
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-27 10:55 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAllahabad,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-22 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 10:55 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-22 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-27 10:55 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-27 10:55 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-22 03:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 10:55 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-22 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-27 10:55 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 62265255, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by DLS/JHANSI/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at Diesel Loco Shed NCR JHANSI. The tender is for the supply of "Industrial Racks All sides close with door (Size 6x3x12 Ft)" falling under the "Goods" tender category and specifically "Railway related Products" as its product category. The work description for complete details is to be referred to in the tender document. This is a limited tender with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender was e-published on 22-Oct-2026 at 03:35 PM, with the document download starting on the same date and time. Bids can be submitted from 22-Oct-2026 at 03:35 PM until 27-Oct-2026 at 10:55 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The location for this tender is Allahabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dls/jhansi/north Central Rly
AddressDiesel Loco Shed Ncr Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Industrial Storage Racks with Sliding Doors for Railway Operations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Civil And ConstructionConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Mild Steel Engineered Drum Storage Rack Fabrication and Erection for BARC Kalpakkam

Fabrication And Erection Of Mild Steel (ms) Engineered Drum Storage Racks For Uof - Inrpk

Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Added on07 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.72 Cr
View Details
Works+3Civil And ConstructionConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
GHAVP RB Door Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Spares Supply for Nuclear Power Project

Design, Manufacturing, Testing, Supply, Installation, Commissioning Of Rb Doors For Ghavp-1and2 Along With Supply Of

…read more

Hisar, Haryana
Added on15 Sep 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialFurnitures and Fixtures Directorate Of Technical Education And Training
Supply of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks, Steel Filing Cabinets, and Steel Almirahs
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Island Table and FRP Reagent Rack Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for NPCIL
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Industrial Storage Racks with Sliding Doors for Railway Operations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Civil And ConstructionConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Mild Steel Engineered Drum Storage Rack Fabrication and Erection for BARC Kalpakkam

Fabrication And Erection Of Mild Steel (ms) Engineered Drum Storage Racks For Uof - Inrpk

Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Added on07 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.72 Cr
View Details
Works+3Civil And ConstructionConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
GHAVP RB Door Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Spares Supply for Nuclear Power Project

Design, Manufacturing, Testing, Supply, Installation, Commissioning Of Rb Doors For Ghavp-1and2 Along With Supply Of

…read more

Hisar, Haryana
Added on15 Sep 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialFurnitures and Fixtures Directorate Of Technical Education And Training
Supply of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks, Steel Filing Cabinets, and Steel Almirahs
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Island Table and FRP Reagent Rack Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for NPCIL
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image