| Tender Title | Supply of Connecting Rod for Auxiliary Compressor CRC-150 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 24251871 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-11-13 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:42 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-13 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:42 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-11-13 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-11-13 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number **24251871**, is issued by **STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY**, a Central Government Ministry within the Ministry of Railways. The tender pertains to the supply of **CONNECTING ROD FOR AUX. COMP. CRC - 150, NEW ELGI PT.NO. 000417800 as per Drg.No. ELGI Pt. No. 000417800**, categorized under Railway related Products. The tender is of a limited type and is for goods, with the location specified as Gorakhpur. All critical dates are aligned, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date commencing on **21-Aug-2026 at 11:42 AM**. Consequently, the Bid Submission Start Date is also **21-Aug-2026 at 11:42 AM**. The Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and the final Bid Submission End Date are all set for **13-Nov-2026 at 11:30 AM**. Both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as **0**. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The Tender Inviting Authority's address is PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office N E Railway Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category