| Tender Title | Procurement of High Precision AC/DC Digital Tesla Meter for Magnetic Field Strength Testing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITR_923086_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026270236/MM-6/EE/243 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Dx-180 Ac/dc Intelligent Digital Tesla Meter High Precision Magnetic Field Strength Tester
The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, through its Material Management department and under the authority of the Deputy Registrar, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the procurement of a DX-180 AC/DC Intelligent Digital Tesla Meter High Precision Magnetic Field Strength Tester. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IITR_923086_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026270236/MM-6/EE/243, falls under the 'Goods' category for 'Miscellaneous Goods'. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the final deadline for submission is September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and will take place at Material Management, IIT Roorkee. This is a single-cover tender with no fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including technical specifications and financial bid formats, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Registrar |
| Address | Material Management, Iit Roorkee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced AC/DC and Leakage Clamp Meters for Steel Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Mass Flow Meter And Magnetic Flow Tube..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category