Procurement of Indian Army Ordnance Stores including Buckets, Varnishes, and Paints

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Indian Army Ordnance Stores including Buckets, Varnishes, and Paints
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957607Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Indian Army Ordnance Stores including Buckets, Varnishes, and Paints
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957607
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957607, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the procurement of Ordnance Stores with a total quantity of 1345 units, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "ORD STORES". Key items within this procurement include K6 7240-000542 BUCKET SS 325 MM 18 LTR, H1 A 8010-000270 VARNISH BLACK JAPAN, H1 A 8010-000272 VARNISH GOLD SIZE, B1 1005-557944 PULLTHROUGH 5.56MM 1A NYLON, and H1 A 8010-000114 PAINT- R.F.U. PRIMALUMINIUM WATER RESIS. Bids for this opportunity will be accepted from 25-08-2026 12:44 AM until 05-09-2026 9:00 AM. The issuing office is located at ***********Mathura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_2026-08-25-00-33-49_ee75536b61eed8197946b6ded910995d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802089.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Ordnance Materials and Components for Indian Army..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Map Reading and Sand Model Stores Supply..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ordnance Stores Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Supplies..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Ordnance Materials and Components for Indian Army...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Map Reading and Sand Model Stores Supply...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ordnance Stores Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Supplies...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category