Botany Laboratory Equipment Supply for Uttar Pradesh Higher Education

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Botany Laboratory Equipment Supply for Uttar Pradesh Higher Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964768Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBotany Laboratory Equipment Supply for Uttar Pradesh Higher Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964768
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement is issued by the Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of BOTANY LAB EQUIPMENTS. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964768, is managed by the Office in Allahabad and is dated 26-08-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 26-08-2026 at 7:05 PM and closing on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is seeking a single unit of essential Botany Lab Equipment to support the educational and research initiatives within the state's higher education institutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    botany_2026-08-26-19-01-27_2c6cf4c51e0a70df8bf693a47931c5d3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810241.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e20f278a-3f25-4744-b57c1787751235058_buyer43.hedup.up@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category