Supply of Notifier System Heat Detectors, Junction Boxes, Zener Barriers, and Power Supplies

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Notifier System Heat Detectors, Junction Boxes, Zener Barriers, and Power Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982986Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Notifier System Heat Detectors, Junction Boxes, Zener Barriers, and Power Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982986
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982986, is being issued by Gail India Limited, represented by their office in Dibiyapur, as part of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement concerns essential components for a Notifier system, specifically requesting the supply of 13 units of an "IS HEAT DETECTOR FOR NOTIFIER JUNCTION BOX WEATHER PROOF FZM 1 MODULE FOR NOTIFIER SYSTEM ZENER BARRIER FOR NOTIFIER SYSTEM 24 V POWER SUPPLY I P 110 240V 50Hz AC O P 24VDC 5A MIN". The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 03-09-2026 at 6:58 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical safety and operational equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scc_2026-09-01-15-15-04_8b545149b45b9dea4120694d135984a8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831627.pdf
  • Document
    RFQ_0f28007d-1d0e-4950-b22d1788441935928_CNPDIB6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

High Performance Power Supply Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fault-Tolerant Switched Mode Power Supply Design, Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Automotive Board Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for NISER Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

High Performance Power Supply Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fault-Tolerant Switched Mode Power Supply Design, Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Automotive Board Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for NISER Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category