| Tender Title | Electrical Materials Procurement for Tube Wells in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865397 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Basti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865397, is being issued by the Nagar Palika Parishad Basti, under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement falls under the "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based" category, specifically focusing on the "Procurement of Electrical Materials for Tube Wells" and associated "Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)." The tender is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh. Bidders are advised that the bid period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 64,000.0 is required. This opportunity presents a critical need for reliable electrical materials for tube wells within the jurisdiction of Uttar Pradesh, with the service provider responsible for the inclusion of all necessary consumables within their contractual cost.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more
Procurement Of Safety Materials..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category