13 Npp Gursarai Mohalla Katra Naibasti Me Raja Pathan Ke Makan Se Lallan Ke Makan Ke Age Tak Evam Raheem Chachcha Ke Makan Se Afjal Ke Makan Tak Cc Sadak Evam Dono Or Kc Nali Ka Nirman Karya

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateOct 28, 2025
  • Closing DateNov 13, 2025
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 13 Npp Gursarai Mohalla Katra Naibasti Me Raja Pathan Ke Makan Se Lallan Ke Makan Ke Age Tak Evam Raheem Chachcha Ke Makan Se Afjal Ke Makan Tak Cc Sadak Evam Dono Or Kc Nali Ka Nirman Karya
Tender IDNATender Reference Number05/281/ NPPG/15va Untied/(23-24)2025-26 DATE 27.10.2025
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2025-10-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2025-11-13 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNpp Gursarai , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title13 Npp Gursarai Mohalla Katra Naibasti Me Raja Pathan Ke Makan Se Lallan Ke Makan Ke Age Tak Evam Raheem Chachcha Ke Makan Se Afjal Ke Makan Tak Cc Sadak Evam Dono Or Kc Nali Ka Nirman Karya
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number05/281/ NPPG/15va Untied/(23-24)2025-26 DATE 27.10.2025
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2025-10-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2025-11-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNpp Gursarai,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-10-28 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2025-11-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-10-28 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2025-11-13 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2025-11-13 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-10-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2025-11-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-10-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2025-11-13 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1017
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,037
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - 13-npp Gursarai Mohalla Katra Naibasti Me Raja Pathan Ke Makan Se Lallan Ke Makan Ke Age Tak Evam Raheem Chachcha Ke Makan Se Afjal Ke Makan Tak Cc Sadak Evam Dono Or Kc Nali Ka Nirman Karya

The Directorate of Local Bos UP, a State Government and UT organization, invites open tenders for the construction of CC road and KC drain on both sides in Gursarai Mohalla Katra Naibasti. The specific location of the work extends from Raja Pathan's house to Lallan's house and from Raheem Chachcha's house to Afjal's house. This civil works project is detailed in Tender Reference Number 05/281/ NPPG/15va Untied/(23-24)2025-26 DATE 27.10.2025. The tender document can be downloaded starting October 28, 2025, at 12:00 PM, with the deadline for download and bid submission set for November 13, 2025, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on November 14, 2025, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1017 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62037 are required. For further details and submission inquiries, contact the eo at npp gursarai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressNpp Gursarai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Shahjahanpur Ward 14 Drain and Concrete Road Construction Project

Ward No-14 Mo. Nai Basti Mein Jaheem Ke Makan Se Firoz Ke Makan Tak Evam

…read more

Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10.14 L
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Palia Kalan Nali and CC Road Construction Project in Mohalla Barbanda

Mohalla Barbanda Me Ram Avtar Ke Makan Se Santosh Ke Makan Tak Bya Mahesh Ke

…read more

Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 17.95 L
View Details
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Ward 13 CC Road Construction Project in Nagar Panchayat Nagra

Ward No 13 Me Ramjanm Mali Ke Makan Se Jaychand Mali Ke Makan Hote Hue

…read more

Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 18.24 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionDrainage WorkCivil Works Others Directorate Of Local Bodies
Ward 9 Nagra CC Road and Covered RCC Drain Construction

Ward No 9 Me Kanhaiya Chaurasia Ke Makan Se Vinay Ray Ke Makan Ke Bagal

…read more

Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 20.02 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Covered Drain and CC Road Construction in Ward 11, Sahatwar

Ward No 11 Mein Chulur Yadav Ke Makan Se Braj Bihari Ke Makan Evam Ram

…read more

Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 24.58 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Shahjahanpur Ward 14 Drain and Concrete Road Construction Project

Ward No-14 Mo. Nai Basti Mein Jaheem Ke Makan Se Firoz Ke Makan Tak Evam

…read more

Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10.14 L
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Palia Kalan Nali and CC Road Construction Project in Mohalla Barbanda

Mohalla Barbanda Me Ram Avtar Ke Makan Se Santosh Ke Makan Tak Bya Mahesh Ke

…read more

Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 17.95 L
View Details
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Ward 13 CC Road Construction Project in Nagar Panchayat Nagra

Ward No 13 Me Ramjanm Mali Ke Makan Se Jaychand Mali Ke Makan Hote Hue

…read more

Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 18.24 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionDrainage WorkCivil Works Others Directorate Of Local Bodies
Ward 9 Nagra CC Road and Covered RCC Drain Construction

Ward No 9 Me Kanhaiya Chaurasia Ke Makan Se Vinay Ray Ke Makan Ke Bagal

…read more

Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 20.02 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Covered Drain and CC Road Construction in Ward 11, Sahatwar

Ward No 11 Mein Chulur Yadav Ke Makan Se Braj Bihari Ke Makan Evam Ram

…read more

Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 24.58 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image