Empanelment of TATA-712 Vehicle Spare Parts Suppliers

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateOct 14, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of TATA-712 Vehicle Spare Parts Suppliers
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1196415_1Tender Reference NumberD-1378/CE(E/M)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-28 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of TATA-712 Vehicle Spare Parts Suppliers
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1196415_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD-1378/CE(E/M)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-14 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-28 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-28 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-28 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-28 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Oem/oem Authorized Dealer/ Distributor For Spare Parts Of Tata-712

This tender, reference number D-1378/CE(E/M)/2026-27, is an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), OEM Authorized Dealers, and Distributors for spare parts of TATA-712 vehicles. Issued by the Chief Engineer (E/M) of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, with the Lucknow Municipal Corporation acting as the inviting authority, this open tender seeks to establish a pool of qualified suppliers. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on October 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with both activities concluding on October 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 28, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held online via Zoom link on October 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this EOI. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer (e/m)
AddressLucknow Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts Indian Army
Indian Army Tata & MG Vehicle Spare Parts Supply
Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts Assam Rifles
Assam Rifles Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement in Imphal
Imphal West, Manipur
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before20 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts Andaman And Nicobar Police
Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Mahindra TUV, Tata Safari, and Toyota Innova

Supply Of Spare Parts For Mahindra Tuv, Tata Safari And Toyota Innova As Per Annexure

…read more

South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
Added on07 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.62 L
View Details
Works+2Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts Directorate Of Local Bodies
TMX-20 Excavator Spare Parts Supply and Distribution Empanelment

Eoi For Empanelment Of Oem/oem Authorized Dealer/ Distributor For Spare Parts Of Tmx-20 Excavator

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools Marketing Division
Paradip LPG Terminal: Supply of Cylinder Slewing Spare Parts
Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts Indian Army
Indian Army Tata & MG Vehicle Spare Parts Supply
Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts Assam Rifles
Assam Rifles Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement in Imphal
Imphal West, Manipur
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before20 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts Andaman And Nicobar Police
Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Mahindra TUV, Tata Safari, and Toyota Innova

Supply Of Spare Parts For Mahindra Tuv, Tata Safari And Toyota Innova As Per Annexure

…read more

South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
Added on07 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.62 L
View Details
Works+2Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts Directorate Of Local Bodies
TMX-20 Excavator Spare Parts Supply and Distribution Empanelment

Eoi For Empanelment Of Oem/oem Authorized Dealer/ Distributor For Spare Parts Of Tmx-20 Excavator

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools Marketing Division
Paradip LPG Terminal: Supply of Cylinder Slewing Spare Parts
Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image