| Tender Title | Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Bal Vikas Pushtahar, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964609 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964609, is being issued by the Directorate of Bal Vikas Pushtahar, under the Woman Welfare Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. The requirement specifically entails Hatchback vehicles with a provision for 1500 kilometers and 320 hours of local usage per month. The tender commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:56 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The EMD Amount for this bid is ₹45,000.0. The designated office for this tender is located in Lucknow, within the Vikas Bhawan, Shamli, with a postal code of 251001. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the operational mobility needs of the Directorate of Bal Vikas Pushtahar in Uttar Pradesh, supporting their vital work in child development and nutrition programs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Surendranagar Operations..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for CSRTI Mysore..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Karnataka..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Women and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category