Moradabad Region Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moradabad Region Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180860_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoradabad Region Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180860_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Upss Kemri Mandi Second (upss) District Rampur In Moradabad Region Moradabad

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Moradabad, hereby invites Open Tenders for "PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 TRANSPORT AND WHEAT PURCHASE TRANSPORT 2027-28". This vital procurement initiative will cover the purchase centers located at UPSS Kemri Mandi Second (UPSS) within the Rampur district, Moradabad region. The work is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable to SRAO at Moradabad. The specified period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Technical (Fee/PreQual/Technical) documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Financial bid in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to SRAO at Moradabad. Prospective bidders are informed that document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the RFC Office, Civil Lines, Moradabad. Tender Reference Number is 898, and Tender ID is 2026_DOFCS_1180860_1. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Thakurdwara..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Kundrki..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase B-pex..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase B-pex..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category