Supply of Woolen Ribbed V Neck Uniform Jerseys for CRPF

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Woolen Ribbed V Neck Uniform Jerseys for CRPF
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955901Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Woolen Ribbed V Neck Uniform Jerseys for CRPF
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955901
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), an organization operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the supply of Uniform Jersey Woolen Ribbed V Neck as per DGSD Specification (MHA) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955901, is for a total quantity of 10,165 units. The tender opening is scheduled for 11:00 AM on September 23, 2026, with the bidding window commencing at 12:11 PM on September 02, 2026. The procuring entity, the Dte. Genl. of the Central Armed Police Forces, is located at Sutiyaana Near Surajpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    jersey-ribbed-mha-approved-dgs-d-specification_2022-09-07-18-55-09_83a5b2680a49f48ac707d55781cd4cb5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800103.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories Federation Packing Material Supply Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories Federation Packing Material Supply Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image