Supply of Diverse Railway Cables for Infrastructure Projects

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Railway Cables for Infrastructure Projects
Tender ID2026_CEL_288941_1Tender Reference NumberC-2(b)/RC/0910/2627/041
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCel Site , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Railway Cables for Infrastructure Projects
  • Tender ID2026_CEL_288941_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC-2(b)/RC/0910/2627/041
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCel Site,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,687
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Various Types Of Railway Cables As Per Attached Boq

Central Electronics Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_CEL_288941_1, Tender Reference Number: C-2(b)/RC/0910/2627/041) for the Supply of various types of Railway cables as per the attached Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This tender is for Goods under the Miscellaneous Goods product category and is a single-stage, two-cover bidding process. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 08, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM, up to September 08, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at MMD CEL SAHIBABAD. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹55,687 is required, payable to CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED in NEW DELHI, and can be submitted via BG/ST or through exemption. The contract is for a supply of 60 days duration with a bid validity of 90 days. Cover 1 will comprise EMD acknowledgement or exemption documents, along with eligibility criteria documents, the signed tender document, vendor data format, and tender acceptance letter. Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid, which must be filled online in the separate BOQ file. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the complete Tender Document (TD041.pdf), are available for inspection and submission. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager Materials Management Divisi
AddressCentral Electronics Limited, &#x0d 4, Industrial Area, Saur Urja Marg, Sahibabad - 201010&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Power and Control Cables for SRGM Projects..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Power and Control Cables for SRGM Projects...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category