Supply of 2200 Alcohol Thermometers for Heavy Industry Applications

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 2200 Alcohol Thermometers for Heavy Industry Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869456Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 2200 Alcohol Thermometers for Heavy Industry Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869456
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks to procure a total quantity of 2200 units of Alcohol Thermometers. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7869456, is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their 10330014-TP Jhansi office. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period will commence on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity, dated August 3, 2026, represents a significant requirement for high-quality alcohol thermometers within the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_schedule_2026-08-03-15-17-46_feada60f2a2b7c8df86e42f8ef887122.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9701109.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846004.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category