| Tender Title | Procurement of Carbon Steel Filler Metals ER 70S-6 for GTAW Welding | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7866821 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is for the procurement of Carbon Steel Filler Metals, specifically ER 70S-6 (Incut Length) for the Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) process, as per specification AA7713105 RE. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is issuing this bid through their HEEP Haridwar office. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7866821, and the requirement is for a total quantity of 300 units. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. All submissions should be made to the Central Plant Stores, Shipping Section, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar-249403, Uttarakhand, with the dated issuance of this tender being 05-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of GTAW Filler Wire and Welding Cable Sockets..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) Machine for Gujarat Industrial..read more
Supply of Welding Electrodes and Filler Wire for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category