| Tender Title | Supply of Austenitic Alloy Steel Bars (HW10784 Rev:03) in Various Diameters and Lengths | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965137 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965137, is being issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement opportunity, dated 27-08-2026, concerns the supply of a total quantity of 18,163 units of Austenitic Alloy Steel Bars. These bars are specified under Specification HW10784, Revision 03, and are required in various diameters including 16 mm, 18 mm, 42 mm, and 45 mm. Notably, a specific requirement for Austenitic Alloy Steel Bars of 42 mm diameter and 7150 mm length is also included. The tender is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 10:30 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This requirement originates from the 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Alloy Steel Bars Supply (150mm Dia, Spec AA10622 Rev 10) for..read more
Supply of SA182F12 CL2 Alloy Steel Rounds for BHEL Trichy..read more
Procurement of 180mm Grade X22CrMoV12-1 Steel Bars for BHEL Haridwar..read more
Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Alloy Steel Pipe Supply for Mangalore Refinery Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category