Supply of Exciter Covers for Heavy Industry

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Exciter Covers for Heavy Industry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7684020Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Exciter Covers for Heavy Industry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7684020
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a compelling opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential components to the Department of Heavy Industry. Specifically, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Haridwar facility (Office ID: 10110009-heep Haridwar), acting under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is seeking proposals for the supply of two (2) units of "EXCITER COVER" (Item Category: W90414400160). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7684020 and dated 22-06-2026, will be open for submission from 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender documents to demonstrate their capability in fulfilling this critical requirement for the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category