Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited: Supply of Miscellaneous Goods in Haridwar

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited: Supply of Miscellaneous Goods in Haridwar
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64465_1Tender Reference NumberD/ 6580/6/1415D1
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHaridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Goods
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharat Heavy Electricals Limited: Supply of Miscellaneous Goods in Haridwar
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64465_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD/ 6580/6/1415D1
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHaridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Goods

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - D/ 6580/6/1415d1

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64465_1 and Reference Number D/ 6580/6/1415D1, is being invited by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of Miscellaneous Goods. The work description for this tender is D/ 6580/6/1415D1, with a Period of Work of 360 days. The tender is a single-stage bidding process, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for the Techno-Commercial Bid (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ (in XLS format). The tender is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM at HARIDWAR. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender. The bid validity period is 120 days. Key personnel associated with this tender include Ashutosh Shukla from the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ashutosh Shukla
AddressHaridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More