Artificer Civil Works Term Contract for Field Gun Factory Kanpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Artificer Civil Works Term Contract for Field Gun Factory Kanpur
Tender ID2026_AWEIL_289528_1Tender Reference NumberFGK/EO(C)/CC/691 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationField Gun Factory Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArtificer Civil Works Term Contract for Field Gun Factory Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_AWEIL_289528_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFGK/EO(C)/CC/691 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationField Gun Factory Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificers Civil Work For Inside Factory At Fgk

This tender is invited by the Chief General Manager, Field Gun Factory, Kanpur, on behalf of ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL, a Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work involves a Term Contract for artificer civil works to be carried out inside the factory premises at Field Gun Factory, Kanpur. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this Open Tender, which will involve a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹60,000, payable to the Chief General Manager, Field Gun Factory, Kanpur. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Field Gun Factory, Kanpur. Bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT, General Conditions, Special Conditions, Particular Specifications, Eligibility Criteria, and BOQ, which are available for download. This is a Works Tender categorized under Civil Works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager, Field Gun Factory, Kanpur
AddressField Gun Factory, Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work Inside Factory Ocfs..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Work For Zone A Inside Factory At..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work Inside Factory Ocfs...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Work For Zone A Inside Factory...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More