Ad Hoc Food Grain Handling and Transport Services: RHU Udaipur to FSD Chandrapur

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ad Hoc Food Grain Handling and Transport Services: RHU Udaipur to FSD Chandrapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987514Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAd Hoc Food Grain Handling and Transport Services: RHU Udaipur to FSD Chandrapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987514
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Food and Public Distribution under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and specifically issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) through their District Office Agartala, seeks proposals for a critical logistical service. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7987514, with applications open from 02-09-2026 at 2:09 PM until 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The core requirement falls under the "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based" category, detailing a specific "Handling and Transport contract from EX RHUdaipur to FSD Chandrapur on adhoc basis for six months." This represents an opportunity to engage in essential, short-term supply chain operations for a vital public sector organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Rudrapur Food Storage and Hub Transportation and Handling Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Storage Depot Wardha: Handling and Transport Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transportation Services for FCI Food Grains from Durg to..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Uttar Pradesh: Mining Handling and Transport Services for Food Distribution..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transport Services for Food Grains at FSD Mahoba..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Rudrapur Food Storage and Hub Transportation and Handling Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Storage Depot Wardha: Handling and Transport Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transportation Services for FCI Food Grains from Durg...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Uttar Pradesh: Mining Handling and Transport Services for Food...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transport Services for Food Grains at FSD Mahoba...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category