Supply of Paints and Painting Tools for Border Security Force Operations

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Paints and Painting Tools for Border Security Force Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Paints and Painting Tools for Border Security Force Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967737, is being issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the Central Armed Police Forces. The requirement is for a comprehensive supply of various paints and associated application tools to the 70 Bn BSF at KHASIAMANGAL, TELIAMURA, PIN 79920570. The tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:13 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 260 units of diverse paint products, including ASIAN PAINT in colors such as BUS GREEN, GOLDEN BROWN, RED OXIDE, RED, YELLOW, SILVER, BLUE, GOLDEN, and WHITE, along with ASIAN 500ML PAINT. The tender also requires ASIAN THINNER, ASIAN PAINT REMOVER, DUCO THINNER, DUCO BLACK PAINT, DUCO RED OXIDE, DUCO PAINT OG, DUCO PAINT RED, and FAST ASIAN 500 ML. Furthermore, a selection of painting and writing brushes, specifically 12 NO BRUSH FOR PAINTING, 10 NO BRUSH FOR PAINTING, 1 NO BRUSH FOR WRITING, and 2 NO BRUSH FOR WRITING, are included in the specified quantity of 260 units, indicating a combined need for paints and brushes to support operational requirements and maintenance activities within the 70 Bn BSF.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    images_-3_2026-08-27-15-11-57_9c5b67e736bf5428203eef4f7694d096.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813767.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Tools For Assembly & Wiring..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Paints Accessories for Airport Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Tools For Assembly & Wiring...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Paints Accessories for Airport Infrastructure Maintenance...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category