| Tender Title | Supply of DIAPH 2ND STG V01 A0 FR5 NOZL 2ND STG Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958868 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, through its Office 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad, acting under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to issue this tender. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958868, concerns the procurement of DIAPH 2ND STG V01 A0 FR5 NOZL 2ND STG, with a total quantity of 85 units. The bidding period for this tender will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:10 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. BHEL invites eligible and qualified vendors to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category