Supply of Electrical Goods and Equipment for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Electrical Goods/equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical Goods and Equipment for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63318_3Tender Reference NumberC8A1Z31976
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical Goods and Equipment for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63318_3
  • Tender Reference NumberC8A1Z31976
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - C8a1z31976

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for an open tender concerning the supply of electrical goods and equipment. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C8A1Z31976, is for a period of 30 days and is scheduled to open on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BHEL Hyderabad. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical specifications and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are also available during this period. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is SISIR KANTA MISHRA, located at BHEL, Hyderabad (Pincode: 502032). Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Work Item Documents (EnqDocNIC976.pdf and BOQ_69902.xls), are available for download. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sisir Kanta Mishra
AddressSisir Kanta Mishra Bhel
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category