| Tender Title | Procurement of Metal and High-Pressure Industrial Hoses | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969862 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the procurement of Metal and High Pressure Hoses, as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Metal and High Pressure Hoses" under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969862. The issuing authority is Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically the Department of Heavy Industry located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad. The tender opens on 28-08-2026 at 9:49 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The total required quantity for this tender is 12 units, encompassing item categories TC9756206039, TC9758016016, Dummy 1, Dummy 2, and Dummy 3. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category