| Tender Title | Mario Carnaghi VTL Retrofit Package Procurement by BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7735899 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive Retrofit Package for a Mario Carnaghi VTL, identified by Item Category HY8441830770. The bid, bearing number GEM/2026/B/7735899, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry, HPEP Hyderabad office (10130010-hpep Hyderabad), located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is for a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of the specified retrofit package, with the tender dated 02-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category