| Tender Title | Supply of Level Transmitter for LPBP - BHEL Manuguru | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963806 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kothagudem , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of a LEVEL TRANSMITTER FOR LPBP (W99318145594) to the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically to Assistant Divisional Engineer, Store Services, BTPSRamanujavaram, Manuguru, Distt: Bhadradri Kothagudam, Telangana - 507117. The procurement is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963806, with a bid opening on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, following the bid start date of 26-08-2026 at 2:09 PM. This requirement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with the specific office involved being 10110009-HEEP Haridwar. A total quantity of one (1) unit of the specified level transmitter is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Guided Wave Radar Level Transmitter Procurement for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi..read more
Humidity and Dew Point Transmitter Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply Of Air Cell For For 220kv 25 Mvar Bhel Make..read more
Procurement of Ten Pressure Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And Transportation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category