| Tender Title | Supply of Magnets for Rotary Electro Mechanical Actuator Assemblies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967319 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, represents a critical procurement opportunity for Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967319. The tender, dated 29-08-2026 and open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 11:34 AM until 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, seeks the supply of a total of 227 units of two distinct magnet types: Magnet- A for Rotary Electro Mechanical Actuator Assembly and Magnet- B for Rotary Electro Mechanical Actuator Assembly. This procurement, conducted by BDL's office located in Medak, is essential for the ongoing production and operational readiness of rotary electro-mechanical actuator assemblies, underscoring the strategic importance of this acquisition within the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category