Procurement of Seventeen Types of Circular Connectors for Ministry of Defence

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Seventeen Types of Circular Connectors for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957766Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Seventeen Types of Circular Connectors for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957766
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of seventeen distinct types of circular connectors. Bharat Dynamics Limited, located in Medak, is the organization managing this bid. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7957766 and it commenced on August 26, 2026, at 4:51 PM, with a closing date of September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required across all seventeen item categories (ITEM 1 through ITEM 17) is 911 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the Ministry of Defence's requirements for these critical connector components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    firm_atccc_2026-08-25-09-29-53_78e545b2beed95ad347c9acc2b7fe1b6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802297.pdf
  • Document
    FIRM_ATCCC_dd293d00-63a1-436e-b3be1787631937545_DGMIMMNP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category