| Tender Title | Vegetarian Canteen Lease Operation at TNEB Central Office, Coimbatore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_696517_2 | Tender Reference Number | Spec.No.07/2026-2027, Dt.19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Coimbatore Metro , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 05:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Running A Vegetarian Canteen On Lease Basis For A Period Of Two Years&#x0d Inside The Tneb Central Office Premises, Tatabad, Coimbatore From The&#x0d Date Of Commencement
TNEB Limited, represented by The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro, Tatabad, Coimbatore, is inviting open tenders for the **Running of a Vegetarian Canteen on lease basis for a period of Two Years** within the TNEB Central office premises at Tatabad, Coimbatore. This service-based tender, categorized under Hotel/Catering, has a specified lease period of 730 days from the commencement date. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Technical and EMD documents, and Cover 2 for Financial documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 is fixed, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submission is open from August 28, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with the closing date for submissions being September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the O/o The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro. The Tender Reference Number is Spec.No.07/2026-2027, Dt.19.08.2026. A bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Superintending Engineer/cedc/metro |
| Address | Tatabad,&#x0d Cbe-12 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation Of Adda Office Canteen For Public Purpose On A License..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Wapcos Limited Employees and Personnel in Gurugram..read more
Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch Supply..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category