| Tender Title | New 11kV HT Substation Earthing System Installation for 400kVA Demand in Tirunelveli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699480_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/TEDC/TIN/ETW13/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.89 L | Tender Location | Tirunelveli , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Eos To 1 No New Ht Sc For A Maximum Demand Of 400kva At 11kv Level To M/s Pbk Blue Metals, No.1/266-2, Sf No. 103pt, 104,105,106pt Kanarpatti Village, Manur Taluk Tirunelveli
This tender is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of electrical and maintenance works. The specific work entails providing an EOS (Earthing System Optimization) to a new High Tension (HT) Substation for M/s PBK Blue Metals, located at No.1/266-2, SF No. 103pt, 104,105,106pt Kanarpatti Village, Manur Taluk, Tirunelveli. This new HT SC is designed for a maximum demand of 400 KVA at an 11 KV level. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,89,437, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 required. This is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technocommercial details and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Bidders must download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted during this period, with the final submission deadline being September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the O/o SE/TEDC/TIN, Tirunelveli. The tender reference number is SE/TEDC/TIN/ETW13/26-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Se/tedc/tin |
| Address | The Se/tedc/tin&#x0d Anna Building&#x0d Tirunelveli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
11kV HT Switchboard & VCB Installation with Cable Termination Services..read more
HT Panel, Transformer, Cable, and Earthing Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stringing Of 11 Kv Aerial Bunched Cable And Installing 100kva Tfr..read more
Repair/maint Of Vcbs, Las, Ab Switch, Dehydration Of Power Tfr, Repair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category