| Tender Title | Supply of 50 LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, through the office of the Assistant Director, Panchayats, Salem, hereby invites bids for the supply of 50 units of LED Luminaires for road and street lighting. These luminaires must conform to the specifications outlined in IS10322 (Part 5, Section 3) (V3) and are to be procured under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971385, will commence on August 28, 2026, at 2:56 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is hosted by the Government e-Marketplace (GeM).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Delivery Of 45 70 Watt Led Street Lights, Clamps..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category