EPC Contract for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project Units 5 & 6: Common Services, Ventilation, and Mechanical Equipment Installation & Maintenance

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateOct 06, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Contract for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project Units 5 & 6: Common Services, Ventilation, and Mechanical Equipment Installation & Maintenance
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_268902_1Tender Reference NumberCMM/HMP/91-00-10-229
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKknpp 5 And 6 , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Contract for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project Units 5 & 6: Common Services, Ventilation, and Mechanical Equipment Installation & Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_268902_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMM/HMP/91-00-10-229
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKknpp 5 And 6,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package For Kudankulam Nuclear Power Projects 5 And 6 Including Operation And Maintenance Of Chlorination Plant For Kknpp 5 And 6&#x0d

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contract for Common Services, Ventilation Systems, and Mechanical Equipment Packages for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Projects (KKNPP) Units 5 and 6. This comprehensive tender also includes the operation and maintenance of the Chlorination Plant for KKNPP 5 and 6. The tendering process is an Open Tender, with bids to be submitted in two covers. The bid submission period opens on October 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on October 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹3,00,00,000. The document download period is from June 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM to October 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on March 13, 2026, at 02:30 PM at NPCIL HQ, Nabhikiya Urja Bhavan, A 0 Block, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai 400 094. The work is anticipated to be completed within 1278 days, with a bid validity period of 365 days. Interested bidders can find detailed technical specifications, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and other tender documents through the provided tender reference number CMM/HMP/91-00-10-229.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Associate Director
AddressCmm, Npcil, Nabhikiya Urja Bhavan, A 0 Block, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai 400 094
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category